Data protection notice

Welcome to our website and thank you for your interest. The protection of your personal data (hereinafter: "Data") and your privacy during your visit to our website is very important to us. For this reason, we would like to inform you about how we deal with your Data below. We reserve the right to occasionally modify the content of this data protection notice. We therefore recommend that you review our data protection notice at regular intervals.

Responsible authority 

Responsible in terms of the Federal Data Protection Act (Bundesdatenschutzgesetzes) is HANS BRÜGMANN GmbH & Co. (hereinafter: "We", "Us") Auf der Heide 8 D-21514 Büchen Telephone: +49-4155-8141-0 Fax: +49-4155-8141-80 E-mail : mail@rampa.com

Personal data

Personal data refers to any information concerning the personal or material circumstances of an identified or identifiable natural person (data subject).

Collection of your data 

We collect, process and use your personal data only with your consent or where a legal provision allows this. We will only collect, process and use such personal data only as required for the implementation and utilization of our services or which you voluntarily provide to us. In no case will this information be sold or otherwise transferred to third parties.

Purpose of collecting personal data 

We need your personal data to process your orders which you place on our website (e.g. your billing address, your name, your telephone number, if applicable, your shipping address).

Server log files 

We collect and automatically store so-called log files on our server. These contain information transmitted to us by your browser. These are:

Browser type and version

Operating system used

Referrer URL (previously visited website)

Host name of the accessing computer (IP address)

Time of the server request.

These data cannot be used to identify individual people. These data are not combined with data from other sources.

Data collection using cookies 

When you visit our website, we store some data on your computer in the form of so-called cookies. A cookie is a small text file which is stored in the cache of your browser and enables an analysis of your use of our website. Cookies serve to make our services more user-friendly, effective and secure. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. If you do not want to permit the use of cookies, you can block their use in your browser. It is, however, possible that this will impair the functionality of our website.

Use of Google Analytics.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which help analyze your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This website uses IP anonymization. Your IP address will be truncated by Google within the member states of the European Union or in other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. In exceptional cases only, the complete IP address may be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. On behalf of Hand Brügmann GmbH & Co. KG, Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services regarding website activity and Internet usage for Hans Brügmann GmbH & Co. KG. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with any other data held by Google. You can prevent these cookies being stored by selecting the appropriate settings in your browser. However, we wish to point out that doing so may mean you will not be able to enjoy the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the data generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) from being sent to and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Duration of data retention 

Your data are kept only as long as is necessary for the provision of our services. However, sometimes a more permanent data storage may be required due to regulatory or legal obligations.

Data security 

We have set up technical and organizational security precautions to protect your data. In particular against loss, manipulation or unauthorized access. We adjust our security measures regularly in keeping with continuous technical development.

Further information 

Your trust is important to us. This means that we are happy to talk to you at any time and answer questions concerning the processing of your personal data. If you have any questions that cannot be answered by this data protection notice, of if you want more in-depth information on a point, please contact us at any time.

Please note: The offers are aimed at commercial interested parties. Therefore, all prices are shown as net plus 19% MwSt/VAT, unless otherwise indicated.


Note: The offers are aimed at commercial interested parties. Therefore, all prices are, unless otherwise indicated, net plus applicable taxes.